Bowl/Challenge Board
From Armagetron
Bowl Info | Bowl | Guidelines | Challenge Board | Feedback & Results |
The 1st Tronic Bowl of Fortress will be played on Sunday 7th June 2009!
|
Bowl 1 - Sunday 7th June 2009!
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
UTC/GMT | EST | CST | PST | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Opening Round | 6:00pm | 1:00pm | 12:00pm | 10:00am |
Elimination Round | 6:45pm | 1:45pm | 12:45pm | 10:45am |
Quarter Finals | 7:30pm | 2:30pm | 1:30pm | 11:30am |
Semi Finals | 8:15pm | 3:15pm | 2:15pm | 12:15pm |
Finals | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
(3rd Place Playoff) | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
Teams List
The Challenge Board is unlocked.
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Bowl.
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
Bowl 1 - Challenge Board
- Crazy Tronners α (players will be added later)
- Night Walkers (Players will be added later)
- ~|DarkSyndicate|~ (Players will be added later)
- Twisted Rats (Players will be added later)
- Manic Tentacles ( joda.bot, mano, milan, orly?, pike, xDr, ...)
- PLZ RES US! ([1] Ai, Word, Hell-lo, tomb, Joker, Slov, Absynth, Arctic, NyX...)
- Old School ( freako,)
- tronAholics ( gArIsImo, sine.wav, noob_saibot, envy, sunnygirl, moth, play, longballlasch - players please add yourself!)
- fake_ ( empreSs, epsy, Raiden, Vesper, Jenga, Rapido, AshitakA, Unholy, Prestige )
- Immortal Dynasty I (Players will be added later)
- Immortal Dynasty II (Players will be added later)
- -=VcL Clan (Players To Be Determined ...)
- ~*Speeders*~ (All of us.)
- Black Ice (Concord, Titanoboa, Monk, hyp3, Neal, numbers, MKay-1, pop,)
Section 1
Finals at 9:00pm GMT in Finals Server
3rd Place Game at 9:00pm GMT in Finals Server 2
Opening Round (18:00 GMT) | Sweet Sixteen (18:45 GMT) | Elite Eight (19:30 GMT) | Final Four (20:15 GMT) | Championship (21:00 GMT) | |||||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's | PLZ RES US! | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
-=VcL Clan | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's | PLZ RES US! | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WW Ladle | Dark Syndicate | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
CT Bowl 2 | F!GHT/Team Unknown. uNk | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Dark Syndicate | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's | Dark Syndicate | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WW Ladle | Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pharm: EU | Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Manic Tentacles | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Pharm EU | Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pharm US | ~*Speeders*~ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pharm: US | ~*Speeders*~ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners β | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's | Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
TR Bowl | Arrow Clan | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WW Ladle | Plus | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wild West Alpha | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WW Ladle | Wild West Alpha | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
tronAholics | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
TR Bowl | Plus | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PRU Bowl | Crazy Tronners α | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
TR Bowl | Crazy Tronners α | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Immortal Dynasty I | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
TR Bowl | Crazy Tronners α | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
CT Bowl 1 | Arrow Clan | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
VcL Bowl | Black Ice | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bebe One More Time | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
CT Bowl 1 | Bebe One More Time | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
VcL Bowl | Arrow Clan | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
CT Bowl 1 | fake_ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Arrow Clan | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
CT Bowl 1 | Arrow Clan | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Immortal Dynasty II | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||