Template:Ladle-14
The Challenge Board is designed to make the pairing of teams easy for the day of the event. You might wish to create a wiki page of for your team or place expected teammates in brackets on the Challenge Board.
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
|
UTC/GMT |
PST |
EST
|
Quarter Finals |
7:30pm |
11:30pm |
2:30pm
|
Semi Finals |
8:15pm |
12:15pm |
3:15pm
|
Finals |
9pm |
1pm |
4pm
|
All Challenge Boards have been locked at 0:00 am UTC on the day of the event.
Previous Results
13th Ladle Challenge Board
There seems to be a bit of a problem with these silly edits. I'll discuss whats happening in the forums. For now both alex and kyle have a three month temp ban. I may be willing to shorten(extend) it after said discussion.--Your mom 06:49, 3 February 2008 (PST)
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. (N.B. you need the consent of both teams to switch their positions)
- Team 3 is... ~|DarkSyndicate|~ [CruZ, gonz, dvd, judders, slash, plage, snört, sunny, alien, mesc, zion, g5]
- Team 4 is... ~*The Speeders*~ [freaky, sasha, joda.bot, d3mon, noto (2nd round)]
- Team 5 is... -¦x¦- [Aeon, Cid, Earplugs, Epsy, Flex, Fofo, Hoax, Infamous, Legit, Sticky, Subzero, ZZ 109]
- Team 6 is...
- Team 7 is... [ combine ] [1200, Curbside, preSsure, teen, Subliminal Freq...]
- Team 8 is... Twisted Killer Rats (~ X ~, Dookatee, Durka, Flash, Goodygumdrops, Hoop, JJBean, Knus, Lackadaisical, Luzifer, SageLord)
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final
|
7:30 PM UTC |
8:15 PM UTC |
9:00 PM UTC
|
ººps
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
1-2
|
Crazy-Tronners |
Crazy-Tronners
|
|
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress |
2-0
|
~|DarkSyndicate|~ |
~|DarkSyndicate|~
|
@ DS Fortress |
2-1
|
~*The Speeders*~ |
|
Crazy-Tronners
|
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
2-3
|
|x| |
|
|x|
|
@ ¦x¦ Fortress |
~bye~
|
Team 6 |
|x|
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
2-1
|
Combine |
Twisted Killer Rats
|
@ wild-west fortress |
0-2
|
Twisted Killer Rats
|
Twelfth Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final
|
7:30 PM UTC |
8:15 PM UTC |
9:00 PM UTC
|
TuI
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
2-0
|
°°ps |
TuI
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
bye
|
team 3 |
team 3/4
|
@ ¦x¦ Fortress |
n/a
|
team 4 |
|
TuI
|
|
|
@ Z-mans fortress |
0-3
|
-¦x¦- |
|
-¦x¦-
|
@ Ladle Café |
2-0
|
SP |
-¦x¦-
|
|
@ Ladle Café |
2-0
|
Tronic Monkeys |
Tronic Monkeys
|
@ wild-west fortress |
bye
|
Team 8
|
Eleventh Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final
|
7:30 PM UTC |
8:15 PM UTC |
9:00 PM UTC
|
SP
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
0-2
|
°°ps & ~|DS|~ |
°°ps & ~|DS|~
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
0-2
|
-¦×¦- |
-¦×¦-
|
@ fortress cafe |
2-0
|
Tronic Monkeys |
|
-¦×¦-
|
|
|
@ Z-mans fortress |
0-3
|
team 5 |
|
Fogies with Wheelchairs
|
@ ¦x¦ Fortress |
result
|
team 6 |
n/a
|
|
@ wild-west fortress |
result
|
TuI |
Fogies with Wheelchairs
|
@ wild-west fortress |
1-2
|
Fogies with Wheelchairs
|
Tenth Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
-¦x¦- |
2
|
-¦x¦- |
0
|
SP |
0
|
TuI
|
°°ps |
0
|
SP |
2
|
SP |
2
|
TM |
0
|
Team 5 |
n/a
|
Team 5/6 |
n/a
|
TuI |
3
|
team 6 |
n/a
|
TuI |
2
|
TuI |
bye
|
OT |
1
|
Ninth Ladle Challenge Board
Eighth Ladle Challenge Board
Seventh Ladle Challenge Board
Sixth Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
TuI |
2
|
TuI |
2
|
TuI |
1
|
SS
|
°°ps |
0
|
team 3 |
n/a
|
~*SP*~ |
0
|
~*SP*~ |
bye
|
TM |
bye
|
TM |
0
|
SS |
3
|
team 6 |
n/a
|
SS |
bye
|
SS |
2
|
team 8 |
n/a
|
Fifth Ladle Challenge Board
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
WS |
bye
|
WS |
2
|
TM
|
PKC |
n/s
|
TM |
2
|
TM |
3
|
TuI |
1
|
Fourth Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
WPN |
2
|
WPN |
0
|
Ho |
0
|
pN
|
TM |
0
|
none |
N/A
|
Ho |
2
|
Ho |
bye
|
ST |
2
|
ST |
0
|
pN |
2
|
WS |
0
|
pN |
bye
|
pN |
2
|
TiP |
n/s
|
Third Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
AW-A |
N/A
|
AW-A |
2
|
AW-A |
1
|
AW-B
|
WS |
N/A
|
SL |
2
|
SL |
1
|
CT |
0
|
team 6 |
N/A
|
WPN |
1
|
AW-B |
2
|
WPN |
bye
|
team 7 |
N/A
|
AW-B |
2
|
AW-B |
bye
|
Second Ladle Challenge Board
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
AW |
2
|
AW |
3
|
AW
|
LØL |
0
|
WS |
2
|
WS |
0
|
~*SP*~ |
1
|
First Ladle Challenge Board
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
AW |
2
|
AW |
1
|
SL |
2
|
SL
|
~*SP*~ |
0
|
SL |
2
|
SL |
2
|
LoD |
0
|
WS |
2
|
WS |
bye
|
WS |
0
|
LØL |
1
|
team 7 |
N/A
|
CT |
N/S
|
CT |
bye
|
Template:Ladle-14