Difference between revisions of "TTT"
From Armagetron
(→Teams) |
(→Teams: team name added) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{{TTT|Part Fire|Karas, Teammate 2, ..|http://www.Phoenix-clan.org/}} | {{TTT|Part Fire|Karas, Teammate 2, ..|http://www.Phoenix-clan.org/}} | ||
{{TTT|Gangsta Squad|Fipp (Fippmam@forums), Wolf (woof@forums) |http://gangstersquad.warnerbros.com//}} | {{TTT|Gangsta Squad|Fipp (Fippmam@forums), Wolf (woof@forums) |http://gangstersquad.warnerbros.com//}} | ||
− | {{TTT| | + | {{TTT|Hugging Companions |\{¤.¤}/ (vov@forums), \{+.+}/ (subfocus@forums)|http://wiki.armagetronad.org/}} |
{{TTT|Bros b4 Hoes|Tunelis (Tunelis@forums), Labirints|http://wiki.armagetronad.org/}} | {{TTT|Bros b4 Hoes|Tunelis (Tunelis@forums), Labirints|http://wiki.armagetronad.org/}} | ||
{{TTT|TBD|Soul (Soul@forums), Xyron (Xyron@forums)|http://rdclan.org/}} | {{TTT|TBD|Soul (Soul@forums), Xyron (Xyron@forums)|http://rdclan.org/}} |
Revision as of 10:28, 17 June 2013
About
This two man team tournament, is a unique fusion of several types of sumo, in a round robin elimination. This tournament, consisting of 16 two man teams, features a battle royal of 4 x 2 in the initial matches of the tournament, and ends with a classic 2 vs. 2 matchup between the top contenders of the tournament.
Rules
- 16 teams in total
- 4 teams in each server.
- Round Robin Elimination.
- Two player at random will be picked to /op any substitute, and the ability to start a new match.
- Top 2 teams advance to play the other top 2 teams.
- Bottom 2 teams do the same respectively.
- Top 2 teams from top tier move on to fight each other in a 2 vs. 2 matchup
- Top 2 teams from bottom tier move on to fight the 2 teams that lost in the top tier, and the two teams that come out on top face each other in a 2 vs. 2 matchup.
- The winner of each 2 vs. 2 fight each other for the win.
- Should the winner from the top tier win the first match, they move on to fight the winner from the other side of the bracket.
- If the winner from the bottom tier wins 2 consecutive matches against the winner of the top tier in their respective bracket, they will move on to fight the winner from the other side of the bracket.
- Should a team/mate be more than 10 minutes late, that team will automatically take a loss, but not eliminated.
Signing Up
When signing up, place the authorities of both players on the team list, as both members must login to play.
Teams
{{TTT|Your team name|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ..|http://www.example.org/}}
- TBD (Lowkey, Teammate 2 ..)
- Part Fire (Karas, Teammate 2, ..)
- Gangsta Squad (Fipp (Fippmam@forums), Wolf (woof@forums) )
- Hugging Companions (\{¤.¤}/ (vov@forums), \{+.+}/ (subfocus@forums))
- Bros b4 Hoes (Tunelis (Tunelis@forums), Labirints)
- TBD (Soul (Soul@forums), Xyron (Xyron@forums))
- LOL! (Pyrrhic (PyrrhicVictory@forums), appleseed)
- Started from the bottom (Rudy (Rudycantfail@forums), Raph)
- Bink (Dal (Dalsue@forums), Coco (Coco@forums) )
- Duality (Paintkiller (orion@forums), Dr. Feelgood (PlayerNuby@forums) )
- DaRedMen (DGM (DaGarBBaGeMAN@forums), Red (THEred@forums) )
- Insomnia (Light (Light@lightron.tk), d~Wiz (Fizzle@insomniaclan.com))
- Cookie Monsters (Ratchet (Ratchet@forums), Arez(Raiden?@forums))
- Be Bad (Johnny (johnny.nbk.@forums), TBD)
- Yokozuna Taiho (Capone (Shock@forums), Prestige)
Global Moderators
- Username@authority
Brackets
Server Configuration
RINCLUDE RINCLUDE SERVER_NAME
Server List
{{TTT Server|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}
- Two Team Tournament (Server name) (http://serverwebsite.com)
ip:port
Location
Times
(24 HOURS) | PST (GMT-7) | EDT (GMT -4) | GMT | CET (GMT+2) | MST (GMT-6) | AKST (GMT-8) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10:00 | 13:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 11:00 | 9:00 |
Second Round | 10:30 | 13:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 | 11:30 | 9:30 |
Quarter Finals | 11:00 | 14:00 | 18:00 | 20:00 | 12:00 | 10:00 |
Semi Finals | 11:30 | 14:30 | 18:30 | 20:30 | 12:30 | 10:30 |
Finals | 12:00 | 15:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 | 13:00 | 11:00 |