Difference between revisions of "Fort Cup"
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
==Bracket== | ==Bracket== | ||
+ | All games are best of 3 matches! | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | To change brackets edit [[Template:FortCupBracket]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{FortCupBracket}}<br> /> |
Revision as of 16:26, 21 November 2010
General Information
The first Fort Cup will be played on November 21st and November 28th!
The Fort Cup is an international fortress tournament where teams are created based on nationality.
Rules
The Fort Cup will be played using the most recent ladle settings.
The tournament itself will be divided into two stages, each occurring on separate dates: (Note: These rules are for a 12 team tournament.)
-The first stage will be played as a group stage with four groups of three teams. Each team will play the other two teams in their group once. These matches will have the teams from all four groups ranked. The top two teams from each group will advance to the next stage.
-The second stage will run more like a tournament, with an eight team bracket. The bracket will be setup in the following manner: Group1(1st) vs. Group3(2nd), Group2(1st) vs. Group4(2nd), Group3(1st) vs. Group1(2nd), Group4(1st) vs. Group2(2nd). All matches will be played best of 3.
Teams
- Team Name - Captains |GID's| Team members...
- USA 1 - Eckz/1200 |GID, GID| Loki, Saibot, Ender, Boing, Scene, Punish, Flyown, Luck, Paste, Mkay, apparition
- USA 2 - Woned/Wildcat |owned@forums, GID| Raph, BIS, SageLord, Mac&Cheese, teen, Mecca, Distort, Spin, Spook, karma, Yoda
- USA 3 - Tremor/Nelhybel |GID, GID|
Compguygene,
UnkProductions,
Overrated,
Bmg,
Dal,
Eggman,
Lanfear,
Syre,
Magic,
Acoustic,
Durka
- UK – Potter/Hoax |ppotter@aagid, Hoax@forums|
Psy,
Judders,
Fingerbib,
Speed,
Syllabear,
dariv,
roger that,
Viper,
Radian
- Netherlands – olive/Wap |Olive@forums,wap@forums|
Emphasis,
Lackadaisical,
Freako,
Hiro,
Liz
- Germany – Theroze/Dreadlord |theroze@forums, dreadlord@forums|
RoterBaron,
Ai-team,
Cronix,
Matoso,
Jip,
75,
Akira,
Sunnygirl,
Raiden,
Ashitaka
0ma
- Poland – Slash/Deso |slash@ct, Desolate@forums|
Yui,
Pike,
animal,
PokeMaster,
Red
- Canada – Rudy/BigTronDaddy |GID, BTD@forums|
Neal,
Discosuperstar,
Robo,
JJBean,
Cody
- Hispanics – Gonzap/Beer |Gonzap@forums, GID|
Orion,
Maño,
Puuquie,
Garial,
az95,
Chah,
Insa
- France - Monkey.D.Luffy/Corn |GID, Corn1@forums|
3B,
Hell,
Fofo,
Voodoo,
K-yo
arks
- Eastern Bloc – Xyron/Emmy |Xyron@forums, emmy@forums|
HaMar,
SixZero,
noname,
Diablo,
killerbees19,
MB53,
Elysia
- Refugees – Titanoboa/Noob13 |Titanoboa@forums, noob13@forums|
Eraser,
Gluggsel,
Zat,
66,
]sys,
Tank Program,
Milan,
nara,
Slov,
Groups
Group 1 - USA 1, Refugees, Eastern Bloc
Group 2 - USA 2, UK, France
Group 3 - USA 3, Poland, Hispanics
Group 4 - Netherlands, Germany, Canada
Servers
Server Configuration
RINCLUDE ladle36.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle36.cfg) RINCLUDE fort-cup_authorities.cfg.cfg(http://trongame.de/resource/cfg/fort-cup/fort-cup_authorities.cfg) SERVER_NAME 0x4488ffInternational 0xffff44Challenge 0xffffff~ 0xaaaaaaYour Server Name
Server List
{{FortCupServer|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}
EU
- International Challenge ~ Z-Man's (Z-Man)
simamo.de:4536
Frankfurt, Germany (EU) - International Challenge ~ PRU (Ai)
trongame.de:4535
Germany (EU)
US & Others
- International Challenge ~ CT's USA (CT Server Tech)
usa.crazy-tronners.com:4535
Chicago, Illinois (US) - International Challenge ~ _~R~_Kansas (Titanoboa)
ks1.theserverpharm.net:4441
Kansas City, Kansas (US)
Matches
All matches will be played best of 3!
Z-man's Server - Group 1
18:45 GMT - USA 1 vs Refugees - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Refugees vs. Eastern Bloc - 0 - 2
20:15 GMT - Eastern Bloc vs. USA 1 -
PRU - Group 2
18:45 GMT - USA 2 vs. UK - 0 - 2
19:30 GMT - UK vs. France - 2 - 0
20:15 GMT - France vs. USA 2 - Score
_~R~_Kansas - Group 3
18:45 GMT - USA 3 vs. Poland - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Poland vs. Hispanics - 0 - 2
20:15 GMT - Hispanics vs. USA 3 - 2 - 0
CT's USA - Group 4
18:45 GMT - Netherlands vs. Germany - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Germany vs. Canada - 2 - 0
20:15 GMT - Canada vs. Netherlands - Canada left before match, Netherlands gets #1 spot.
Bracket
All games are best of 3 matches!
To change brackets edit Template:FortCupBracket
Opening Round (18:45 GMT) | Semi-Finals (19:30 GMT) | Finals (20:15 GMT) | |||||||||||
INW's | Eastern Bloc | 2 | |||||||||||
Poland | 0 | ||||||||||||
Z-man's | Eastern Bloc | 2 | |||||||||||
INW's | UK | 0 | |||||||||||
Z-man's | UK | 2 | |||||||||||
Germany | 0 | ||||||||||||
Z-man's | Eastern Bloc | 0 | |||||||||||
CT's USA | Hispanics | 2 | |||||||||||
CT's USA | Hispanics | 2 | |||||||||||
USA 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
CT's USA | Hispanics | 2 | |||||||||||
PRU | France | 0 | |||||||||||
PRU | Netherlands | 1 | |||||||||||
France | 2 | ||||||||||||
/>