Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"
(→Server List: added hostname:port as a requirement + minor stuff) |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
====Server List==== | ====Server List==== | ||
− | <nowiki>* '''Server Name''' (Server Admin(s) - Primary contact's user page if applicable, Location, Type</nowiki>''<nowiki>[Permanently fortress, Started just for the ladle, Fortress just for the ladle, | + | <nowiki>* '''Server Name''' (Server Admin(s) - Primary contact's user page if applicable, Location, Type</nowiki>''<nowiki>[Permanently fortress, Started just for the ladle, Fortress just for the ladle, Fortress can be voted, Fortress can be set by admins, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches]</nowiki>''<nowiki>, <code>Address:Port</code>)</nowiki> |
* ''' The Server Pharm: Ladle Fortress Tournament Server''' (compguygene(contact info?) [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]], compguygene, US-GA, Dedicated to competitions) | * ''' The Server Pharm: Ladle Fortress Tournament Server''' (compguygene(contact info?) [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]], compguygene, US-GA, Dedicated to competitions) | ||
− | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 1''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 | + | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 1''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 CT server Tech] and [http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=193 CT squad Leaders] - [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] and [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]], Germany, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches) |
− | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 2''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 | + | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 2''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 CT server Tech] and [http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=193 CT squad Leaders] - [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] and [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]], Germany, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches) |
− | * '''¦×¦ Fortress''' ([http://xclan.armagetron.co.uk/ ¦×¦] + Concord, pavelo and Puuquie - [[User Talk:Epsy|epsy]], Nuremberg(Germany), | + | * '''¦×¦ Fortress''' ([http://xclan.armagetron.co.uk/ ¦×¦] + Concord, pavelo and Puuquie - [[User Talk:Epsy|epsy]], Nuremberg(Germany), Fortress can be voted(Needs at least 6 new clients), <code>armagetron.at:4536</code>) |
− | * '''.:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server''' (Hosted by [http://forums.armagetronad.net/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=1152 Durka] in Atlanta, Georgia, USA; | + | * '''.:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server''' (Hosted by [http://forums.armagetronad.net/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=1152 Durka] in Atlanta, Georgia, USA; <code>durka.ath.cx:4537</code>) |
* to be confirmed: Z-Mans, Pink Tomato's, Dark Syndicate | * to be confirmed: Z-Mans, Pink Tomato's, Dark Syndicate | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 30 January 2009
The One hundred and fifty-ninth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, June 2nd, 2024!
|
Ladle 18 - Sunday 8th February 2009!
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
UTC/GMT | EST | CST | PST | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 6:45pm | 1:45pm | 12:45pm | 10:45am |
Quarter Finals | 7:30pm | 2:30pm | 1:30pm | 11:30am |
Semi Finals | 8:15pm | 3:15pm | 2:15pm | 12:15pm |
Finals | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
(3rd Place Playoff) | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
Official Ladle Settings:
RESOURCE_REPOSITORY_CLIENT http://durkas.info/resource/
RESOURCE_REPOSITORY_SERVER http://durkas.info/resource/
RINCLUDE ladle/official.cfg
Teams List
The Challenge Board is unlocked.
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Ladle.
* [http://teamname.com Team_name] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
OR
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
- Twisted Rats (Corn, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, W33D, ...)
- ~*The SpeediKs*~ (k3nNiK, DelTiK, DeMoNiK, OmEgiK, OblivioniK, PsYkOtiK, fr34kiK, <y<lo, InsanitiK, MagiK, Sasha, DiStOrTiK ...)
- Crazy Tronners (Cters list - emmy, emphasis, K-Yo, Puuquie, $afari$kater, SeBoL158, $ø1, Woned, Ady-Lucifer, Speed, Tadd, ky13)
- Wild West(Destiny, Shock, Spook, Monkey.D.Luffy, Levi, Punish, Kira, Compguygene, Ethan, ID Killer, ID Steam)
- Manic Tentacles (aok_yoshy, Desolate, happen, Mâdé, m0th, pike, PlayerNuby, Slëëpy, woorm.bot, ...)
- Plus (klop, 2020, 1200, plop, Concord, noob_saibot, Radian, flop, sine.wav, teen, whatup)
- Mister (MrMufo, MrJoker, MrChicho,MrRAm,MrNoName,MrS Kilizyaya,MrAlakasam...)
- Night Walkers (Zurd, Beanie, Bye, SmoothIce, Arilou, Hi...)
- Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society (Flex, MaZuffeR, Luzifer, madmax, Lackadaisical, Pavelo, [Last spot].)
- ¦×¦ (Black_hat, Cid, epsy, FoFo, Hoax, Liza, Lizmatic, Radian, Raiden, Roterbaron, Sticky, Subzero, Viper)
- Fast Fruits (Open Team: PinkTomato, Ashitaka, Hay-Lin, 0-->, fingerbib, F!Paperclip, noob13, vipe )
- ~DS~ (Cruz, Zion, Sunny, G5, Fabi, Plage, Alien, Mesc, Gonz, Bizz, Novo, Dvd, …)
- PLZ RES US! (CCC; Hell-lo; AI-Têam; Mako~X; «:ß:» tågs; Jimpan; tomb; .Michi; TERMITE; CyBer; Cino; uffie; pixie; chaos; Word) teamname: Prude Floyds
- last minute pixels (a team of players who meet in the real world and learn to play just before the competition...)
- -»|(Members added later)
Server List
* '''Server Name''' (Server Admin(s) - Primary contact's user page if applicable, Location, Type[Permanently fortress, Started just for the ladle, Fortress just for the ladle, Fortress can be voted, Fortress can be set by admins, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches], <code>Address:Port</code>)
- The Server Pharm: Ladle Fortress Tournament Server (compguygene(contact info?) kyle K-Yo, compguygene, US-GA, Dedicated to competitions)
- Crazy Tronners Ladle 1 (CT server Tech and CT squad Leaders - kyle and K-Yo, Germany, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches)
- Crazy Tronners Ladle 2 (CT server Tech and CT squad Leaders - kyle and K-Yo, Germany, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches)
- ¦×¦ Fortress (¦×¦ + Concord, pavelo and Puuquie - epsy, Nuremberg(Germany), Fortress can be voted(Needs at least 6 new clients),
armagetron.at:4536
) - .:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server (Hosted by Durka in Atlanta, Georgia, USA;
durka.ath.cx:4537
) - to be confirmed: Z-Mans, Pink Tomato's, Dark Syndicate
Ladle 18 - Challenge Board
Section 1
Elimination Round 6:45pm GMT | Quarterfinals Round 7:30pm GMT | Semfinals 8:15pm GMT | Finals 9:00pm GMT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 1 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals Server | Team 9 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/9 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 2 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 2/16 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 1 | Team 16 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/2/9/16 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 3 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 3/4/10/15 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 1 | Team 10 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 3/10 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 4 | x | x | x | Quaterfinals server 1 | Team 4/15 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 2 | Team 15 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/2/3/4/9/10/15/16 | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 5 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 5/6/7/8/11/12/13/14 | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals Server | Team 11 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 5/11 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 6 | x | x | x | Semifinals server | Team 6/14 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 3 | Team 14 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 5/6/11/14 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 7 | x | x | x | Semifinals Server | Team 7/8/12/13 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 2 | Team 12 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 7/12 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 8 | x | x | x | Quarterfinals server 2 | Team 8/13 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 4 | Team 13 | x | x | x |
- If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.
Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards
Ladle 17
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | 3rd Place | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:45 PM UTC | 7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | ||
CT | ||||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-1 | |||||
KoD | CT | |||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-0 | |||||
NoT | CT | |||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-0 | |||||
SP | SP | |||||
@ US Fort | 2-0 | |||||
NM | CT | |||||
@ US Fort | 2-3 | |||||
WrD | TR | |||||
@ Wild West | 1-2 | |||||
¦×¦ | ¦×¦ | |||||
@ Wild West/Z-Man's | 0-2 | |||||
TR | TR | |||||
@ Z-Man's | 2-0 | 3rd Place | ||||
DS | ~*SP*~ | |||||
@ Z-Man's/Wild West | ~*SP*~ forfeits | |||||
¦×¦ |
Ladle 16
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TR | |||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 0-2 | ||
CT | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | MC | ||
@ (Z-Man's Fortress) | 0-2 | ||
MC | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 3-2 | ||
OT | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 1-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 2-0 | ||
_-`Ww_ | KOz | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 1-2 | ||
KOz |
Ladle 15
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 2 | °°ps team | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 0-0 | ||
~|DS|~ | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 4 | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-3 | ||
CT | -¦×¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 6 | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 14
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 2-0 | ||
One man team | Programs | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Programs | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-3 | ||
CT | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ WW's Fortress | ~Bye | ||
~bye |
Ladle 13
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-2 | ||
Crazy Tronners | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress | 2-0 | ||
~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ||
@ DS Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~*The Speeders*~ | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | ~bye~ | ||
Team 6 | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-1 | ||
Combine | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats |
Ladle 12
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TuI | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-0 | ||
°°ps | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | bye | ||
team 3 | team 3/4 | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | n/a | ||
Programs | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
SP | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | Tronic Monkeys | ||
@ wild-west fortress | bye | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 11
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
SP | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
°°ps & ~|DS|~ | °°ps & ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ fortress cafe | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | -¦×¦- | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
team 5 | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | result | ||
team 6 | n/a | ||
@ wild-west fortress | result | ||
TuI | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 1-2 | ||
Fogies with Wheelchairs |
Ladle 10
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
-¦x¦- | 2 | -¦x¦- | 0 | SP | 0 | TuI |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
SP | 2 | SP | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | |||||
Team 5 | n/a | Team 5/6 | n/a | TuI | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | bye | |||
OT | 1 |
Ladle 9
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
FZ | 1 | TuI | 0 | SS | 3 | SS |
TuI | 2 | |||||
-¦x¦- | 1 | SS | 2 | |||
SS | 2 | |||||
°°ps | bye | °°ps | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TM | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
~*SP*~ | 2 |
Ladle 8
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
°°ps | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 1 | TuI |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | TuI | 3 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 7
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 3 | ~*SP*~ |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | TuI | 1 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 6
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | 2 | TuI | 1 | SS |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
team 3 | n/a | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |||
~*SP*~ | bye | |||||
TM | bye | TM | 0 | SS | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
SS | bye | SS | 2 | |||
team 8 | n/a |
Ladle 5
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
WS | bye | WS | 2 | TM |
PKC | n/s | |||
TM | 2 | TM | 3 | |
TuI | 1 |
Ladle 4
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
WPN | 2 | WPN | 0 | Ho | 0 | pN |
TM | 0 | |||||
none | N/A | Ho | 2 | |||
Ho | bye | |||||
ST | 2 | ST | 0 | pN | 2 | |
WS | 0 | |||||
pN | bye | pN | 2 | |||
TiP | n/s |
Ladle 3
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW-A | N/A | AW-A | 2 | AW-A | 1 | AW-B |
WS | N/A | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 1 | |||
CT | 0 | |||||
team 6 | N/A | WPN | 1 | AW-B | 2 | |
WPN | bye | |||||
team 7 | N/A | AW-B | 2 | |||
AW-B | bye |
Ladle 2
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
AW | 2 | AW | 3 | AW |
LØL | 0 | |||
WS | 2 | WS | 0 | |
~*SP*~ | 1 |
Ladle 1
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW | 2 | AW | 1 | SL | 2 | SL |
~*SP*~ | 0 | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 2 | |||
LoD | 0 | |||||
WS | 2 | WS | bye | WS | 0 | |
LØL | 1 | |||||
team 7 | N/A | CT | N/S | |||
CT | bye |
The One hundred and fifty-ninth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, June 2nd, 2024!
|