Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"
From Armagetron
(→Ladle 18 - Challenge Board: changed to cleaner style used for bowl) |
(Changes team numbers so random script can just be plopped into it) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
===Section 1=== | ===Section 1=== | ||
{{16-team-bracket-ladle | {{16-team-bracket-ladle | ||
− | | RD4-team01=Team 1/2/3/4/ | + | | RD4-team01=Team 1/2/3/4/9/10/15/16 |
| RD4-seed01=Server: | | RD4-seed01=Server: | ||
− | | RD4-team02='''Team | + | | RD4-team02='''Team 5/6/7/8/11/12/13/14''' |
| RD4-seed02=Finals Server | | RD4-seed02=Finals Server | ||
| RD4-score01-1=x | | RD4-score01-1=x | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| RD4-score01-4=x | | RD4-score01-4=x | ||
| RD4-score02-4='''x''' | | RD4-score02-4='''x''' | ||
− | | RD3-team01=Team 1/2/ | + | | RD3-team01=Team 1/2/9/16 |
| RD3-seed01=Server: | | RD3-seed01=Server: | ||
− | | RD3-team02='''Team | + | | RD3-team02='''Team 3/4/10/15''' |
| RD3-seed02=Finals Server | | RD3-seed02=Finals Server | ||
| RD3-score01-1=x | | RD3-score01-1=x | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| RD3-score01-3=x | | RD3-score01-3=x | ||
| RD3-score02-3='''x''' | | RD3-score02-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD3-team03='''Team | + | | RD3-team03='''Team 5/6/11/14''' |
| RD3-seed03= Server: | | RD3-seed03= Server: | ||
− | | RD3-team04=Team | + | | RD3-team04=Team 7/8/12/13 |
| RD3-seed04= Semifinals Server | | RD3-seed04= Semifinals Server | ||
| RD3-score03-1='''x''' | | RD3-score03-1='''x''' | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| RD3-score03-3='''x''' | | RD3-score03-3='''x''' | ||
| RD3-score04-3=x | | RD3-score04-3=x | ||
− | | RD2-team01=Team 1/ | + | | RD2-team01=Team 1/9 |
| RD2-seed01= Server | | RD2-seed01= Server | ||
− | | RD2-team02='''Team | + | | RD2-team02='''Team 2/16''' |
| RD2-seed02= Finals Server | | RD2-seed02= Finals Server | ||
| RD2-score01-1=x | | RD2-score01-1=x | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| RD2-score01-3=x | | RD2-score01-3=x | ||
| RD2-score02-3='''x''' | | RD2-score02-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD2-team03=Team | + | | RD2-team03=Team 3/10 |
| RD2-seed03=Server: | | RD2-seed03=Server: | ||
− | | RD2-team04='''Team | + | | RD2-team04='''Team 4/15''' |
| RD2-seed04=Quaterfinals server 1 | | RD2-seed04=Quaterfinals server 1 | ||
| RD2-score03-1=x | | RD2-score03-1=x | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| RD2-score03-3=x | | RD2-score03-3=x | ||
| RD2-score04-3='''x''' | | RD2-score04-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD2-team05=Team | + | | RD2-team05=Team 5/11 |
| RD2-seed05=Server: | | RD2-seed05=Server: | ||
− | | RD2-team06='''Team | + | | RD2-team06='''Team 6/14''' |
| RD2-seed06=Semifinals server | | RD2-seed06=Semifinals server | ||
| RD2-score05-1=x | | RD2-score05-1=x | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| RD2-score05-3=x | | RD2-score05-3=x | ||
| RD2-score06-3='''x''' | | RD2-score06-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD2-team07='''Team | + | | RD2-team07='''Team 7/12''' |
| RD2-seed07=Server | | RD2-seed07=Server | ||
− | | RD2-team08=Team | + | | RD2-team08=Team 8/13 |
| RD2-seed08=Quarterfinals server 2 | | RD2-seed08=Quarterfinals server 2 | ||
| RD2-score07-1='''x''' | | RD2-score07-1='''x''' | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| RD1-team01=Team 1 | | RD1-team01=Team 1 | ||
| RD1-seed01=Server | | RD1-seed01=Server | ||
− | | RD1-team02='''Team | + | | RD1-team02='''Team 9''' |
| RD1-seed02=Finals Server | | RD1-seed02=Finals Server | ||
| RD1-score01-1=x | | RD1-score01-1=x | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| RD1-score01-3=x | | RD1-score01-3=x | ||
| RD1-score02-3='''x''' | | RD1-score02-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD1-team03=Team | + | | RD1-team03=Team 2 |
| RD1-seed03=Server | | RD1-seed03=Server | ||
− | | RD1-team04='''Team | + | | RD1-team04='''Team 16''' |
| RD1-seed04=Opening Server 1 | | RD1-seed04=Opening Server 1 | ||
| RD1-score03-1=x | | RD1-score03-1=x | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| RD1-score03-3=x | | RD1-score03-3=x | ||
| RD1-score04-3='''x''' | | RD1-score04-3='''x''' | ||
− | + | | RD1-team05=Team 3 | |
− | |||
− | | RD1-team05=Team | ||
| RD1-seed05=Server | | RD1-seed05=Server | ||
− | | RD1-team06=Team | + | | RD1-team06='''Team 10''' |
| RD1-seed06=Quaterfinals Server 1 | | RD1-seed06=Quaterfinals Server 1 | ||
| RD1-score05-1=x | | RD1-score05-1=x | ||
Line 146: | Line 144: | ||
| RD1-score05-3=x | | RD1-score05-3=x | ||
| RD1-score06-3='''x''' | | RD1-score06-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD1-team07=Team | + | | RD1-team07='''Team 4''' |
| RD1-seed07=Server: | | RD1-seed07=Server: | ||
− | | RD1-team08=Team | + | | RD1-team08=Team 15 |
| RD1-seed08=Opening Server 2 | | RD1-seed08=Opening Server 2 | ||
| RD1-score07-1='''x''' | | RD1-score07-1='''x''' | ||
Line 156: | Line 154: | ||
| RD1-score07-3='''x''' | | RD1-score07-3='''x''' | ||
| RD1-score08-3=x | | RD1-score08-3=x | ||
− | | RD1-team09=Team | + | | RD1-team09=Team 5 |
| RD1-seed09=Server | | RD1-seed09=Server | ||
− | | RD1-team10=Team | + | | RD1-team10='''Team 11''' |
| RD1-seed10=Semifinals Server | | RD1-seed10=Semifinals Server | ||
| RD1-score09-1=x | | RD1-score09-1=x | ||
Line 166: | Line 164: | ||
| RD1-score09-3='''x''' | | RD1-score09-3='''x''' | ||
| RD1-score10-3=x | | RD1-score10-3=x | ||
− | + | | RD1-team11='''Team 6''' | |
− | |||
− | | RD1-team11='''Team | ||
| RD1-seed11=Server | | RD1-seed11=Server | ||
− | | RD1-team12=Team | + | | RD1-team12=Team 14 |
| RD1-seed12=Opening Server 3 | | RD1-seed12=Opening Server 3 | ||
| RD1-score11-1='''x''' | | RD1-score11-1='''x''' | ||
Line 178: | Line 174: | ||
| RD1-score11-3='''x''' | | RD1-score11-3='''x''' | ||
| RD1-score12-3=x | | RD1-score12-3=x | ||
− | | RD1-team13=Team | + | | RD1-team13=Team 7 |
| RD1-seed13=Server: | | RD1-seed13=Server: | ||
− | | RD1-team14='''Team | + | | RD1-team14='''Team 12''' |
| RD1-seed14=Quaterfinals Server 2 | | RD1-seed14=Quaterfinals Server 2 | ||
| RD1-score13-1=x | | RD1-score13-1=x | ||
Line 188: | Line 184: | ||
| RD1-score13-3=x | | RD1-score13-3=x | ||
| RD1-score14-3='''x''' | | RD1-score14-3='''x''' | ||
− | | RD1-team15=Team | + | | RD1-team15=Team 8 |
| RD1-seed15=Server | | RD1-seed15=Server | ||
− | | RD1-team16='''Team | + | | RD1-team16='''Team 13''' |
| RD1-seed16=Opening Server 4 | | RD1-seed16=Opening Server 4 | ||
| RD1-score15-1=x | | RD1-score15-1=x |
Revision as of 15:33, 5 January 2009
Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The One hundred and fifty-eight TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, April 14th, 2024!
|
Ladle 18 - Sunday 8th February 2009!
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
UTC/GMT | EST | CST | PST | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 6:45pm | 1:45pm | 12:45pm | 10:45am |
Quarter Finals | 7:30pm | 2:30pm | 1:30pm | 11:30am |
Semi Finals | 8:15pm | 3:15pm | 2:15pm | 12:15pm |
Finals | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
(3rd Place Playoff) | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
Settings have been chosen here
Teams List
The Challenge Board is unlocked.
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Ladle.
* [http://teamname.com Team_name] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
OR
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
- Twisted Rats (Corn, Durka, JJBean, ...)
Ladle 18 - Challenge Board
Section 1
Elimination Round 6:45pm GMT | Quarterfinals Round 7:30pm GMT | Semfinals 8:15pm GMT | Finals 9:00pm GMT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 1 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals Server | Team 9 | x | x | x | Server | Team 1/9 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 2 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 2/16 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 1 | Team 16 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/2/9/16 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 3 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 3/4/10/15 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 1 | Team 10 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 3/10 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 4 | x | x | x | Quaterfinals server 1 | Team 4/15 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 2 | Team 15 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/2/3/4/9/10/15/16 | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 5 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 5/6/7/8/11/12/13/14 | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals Server | Team 11 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 5/11 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 6 | x | x | x | Semifinals server | Team 6/14 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 3 | Team 14 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 5/6/11/14 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 7 | x | x | x | Semifinals Server | Team 7/8/12/13 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 2 | Team 12 | x | x | x | Server | Team 7/12 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 8 | x | x | x | Quarterfinals server 2 | Team 8/13 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 4 | Team 13 | x | x | x |
- If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.
Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards
Ladle 17
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | 3rd Place | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:45 PM UTC | 7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | ||
CT | ||||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-1 | |||||
KoD | CT | |||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-0 | |||||
NoT | CT | |||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-0 | |||||
SP | SP | |||||
@ US Fort | 2-0 | |||||
NM | CT | |||||
@ US Fort | 2-3 | |||||
WrD | TR | |||||
@ Wild West | 0-2 | |||||
¦×¦ | ¦×¦ | |||||
@ Wild West/Z-Man's | 0-2 | |||||
TR | TR | |||||
@ Z-Man's | 2-0 | 3rd Place | ||||
DS | ~*SP*~ (forfeited) | |||||
@ Z-Man's/Wild West | n/a | |||||
¦×¦ |
Ladle 16
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TR | |||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 0-2 | ||
CT | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | MC | ||
@ (Z-Man's Fortress) | 0-2 | ||
MC | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 3-2 | ||
OT | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 1-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 2-0 | ||
_-`Ww_ | KOz | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 1-2 | ||
KOz |
Ladle 15
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 2 | °°ps team | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 0-0 | ||
~|DS|~ | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 4 | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-3 | ||
CT | -¦×¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 6 | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 14
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 2-0 | ||
One man team | Programs | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Programs | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-3 | ||
CT | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ WW's Fortress | ~Bye | ||
~bye |
Ladle 13
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-2 | ||
Crazy Tronners | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress | 2-0 | ||
~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ||
@ DS Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~*The Speeders*~ | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | ~bye~ | ||
Team 6 | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-1 | ||
Combine | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats |
Ladle 12
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TuI | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-0 | ||
°°ps | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | bye | ||
team 3 | team 3/4 | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | n/a | ||
Programs | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
SP | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | Tronic Monkeys | ||
@ wild-west fortress | bye | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 11
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
SP | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
°°ps & ~|DS|~ | °°ps & ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ fortress cafe | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | -¦×¦- | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
team 5 | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | result | ||
team 6 | n/a | ||
@ wild-west fortress | result | ||
TuI | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 1-2 | ||
Fogies with Wheelchairs |
Ladle 10
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
-¦x¦- | 2 | -¦x¦- | 0 | SP | 0 | TuI |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
SP | 2 | SP | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | |||||
Team 5 | n/a | Team 5/6 | n/a | TuI | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | bye | |||
OT | 1 |
Ladle 9
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
FZ | 1 | TuI | 0 | SS | 3 | SS |
TuI | 2 | |||||
-¦x¦- | 1 | SS | 2 | |||
SS | 2 | |||||
°°ps | bye | °°ps | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TM | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
~*SP*~ | 2 |
Ladle 8
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
°°ps | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 1 | TuI |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | TuI | 3 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 7
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 3 | ~*SP*~ |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | TuI | 1 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 6
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | 2 | TuI | 1 | SS |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
team 3 | n/a | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |||
~*SP*~ | bye | |||||
TM | bye | TM | 0 | SS | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
SS | bye | SS | 2 | |||
team 8 | n/a |
Ladle 5
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
WS | bye | WS | 2 | TM |
PKC | n/s | |||
TM | 2 | TM | 3 | |
TuI | 1 |
Ladle 4
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
WPN | 2 | WPN | 0 | Ho | 0 | pN |
TM | 0 | |||||
none | N/A | Ho | 2 | |||
Ho | bye | |||||
ST | 2 | ST | 0 | pN | 2 | |
WS | 0 | |||||
pN | bye | pN | 2 | |||
TiP | n/s |
Ladle 3
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW-A | N/A | AW-A | 2 | AW-A | 1 | AW-B |
WS | N/A | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 1 | |||
CT | 0 | |||||
team 6 | N/A | WPN | 1 | AW-B | 2 | |
WPN | bye | |||||
team 7 | N/A | AW-B | 2 | |||
AW-B | bye |
Ladle 2
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
AW | 2 | AW | 3 | AW |
LØL | 0 | |||
WS | 2 | WS | 0 | |
~*SP*~ | 1 |
Ladle 1
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW | 2 | AW | 1 | SL | 2 | SL |
~*SP*~ | 0 | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 2 | |||
LoD | 0 | |||||
WS | 2 | WS | bye | WS | 0 | |
LØL | 1 | |||||
team 7 | N/A | CT | N/S | |||
CT | bye |
Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The One hundred and fifty-eight TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, April 14th, 2024!
|