Difference between revisions of "Bowl/Challenge Board"
From Armagetron
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*[http://twisted-rats.co.cc Twisted Rats] (Players will be added later) | *[http://twisted-rats.co.cc Twisted Rats] (Players will be added later) | ||
{{Ladle Team|Manic Tentacles| Players will be added later}} | {{Ladle Team|Manic Tentacles| Players will be added later}} | ||
− | *[www.trongame.de | + | *[www.trongame.de PLZ_RES_US!] ([http://wiki.armagetronad.net/index.php?title=PLZ_RES_US!] players will be added later) |
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 11:54, 18 February 2009
Bowl Info | Bowl | Guidelines | Challenge Board | Feedback & Results |
The 1st Tronic Bowl of Fortress will be played on Sunday 7th June 2009!
|
Bowl 1 - Sunday 7th June 2009!
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
UTC/GMT | EST | CST | PST | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Opening Round | 6:00pm | 1:00pm | 12:00pm | 10:00am |
Elimination Round | 6:45pm | 1:45pm | 12:45pm | 10:45am |
Quarter Finals | 7:30pm | 2:30pm | 1:30pm | 11:30am |
Semi Finals | 8:15pm | 3:15pm | 2:15pm | 12:15pm |
Finals | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
(3rd Place Playoff) | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
Teams List
The Challenge Board is unlocked.
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Bowl.
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
Bowl 1 - Challenge Board
- Crazy Tronners α (players will be added later)
- Night Walkers (Players will be added later)
- ~|DarkSyndicate|~ (Players will be added later)
- Twisted Rats (Players will be added later)
- Manic Tentacles ( Players will be added later)
- [www.trongame.de PLZ_RES_US!] ([1] players will be added later)
Section 1
Finals at 9:00pm GMT in Finals Server
3rd Place Game at 9:00pm GMT in Finals Server 2
Opening Round 6:00pm GMT | Elimination Round 6:45pm GMT | Quarterfinals 7:30pm GMT | Semifinals 8:15pm GMT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 1 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals Server | Team 2 | x | x | x | Server | Team 1/2 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 3 | x | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 3/4 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 1 | Team 4 | x | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/2/3/4 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 5 | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 5/6/7/8 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 1 | Team 6 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 5/6 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 7 | x | x | x | Quaterfinals server 1 | Team 7/8 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 2 | Team 8 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8 | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 9 | x | x | x | x | Finals Server | Team 9/10/11/12/13/14/15/16 | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals Server | Team 10 | x | x | x | x | Server: | Team 9/10 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 11 | x | x | x | Semifinals server | Team 11/12 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 3 | Team 12 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 9/10/11/12 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 13 | x | x | x | Semifinals Server | Team 13/14/15/16 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 2 | Team 14 | x | x | x | Server | Team 13/14 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 16 | x | x | x | quaterfinals server 2 | Team 15/16 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 4 | Team 16 | x | x | x |
Section 1
Opening Round 6:00pm GMT | Elimination Round 6:45pm GMT | Quarterfinals 7:30pm GMT | Semifinals 8:15pm GMT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 17 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals Server 2 | Team 18 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 17/18 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 19 | x | x | x | x | Finals Server 2 | Team 19/20 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 5 | 'Team 20 | x | x | x | x | Server: | Team 17/18/19/20 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 21 | x | x | x | Finals Server 2 | Team 21/22/23/24 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 3 | Team 22 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 21/22 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 23 | x | x | x | Quarterfinals server 3 | Team 23/24 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 6 | Team 24 | x | x | x | Server: | Team 17/18/19/20/21/22/23/24 | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 25 | x | x | x | x | Finals Server 2 | Team 25/26/27/28/29/30/31/32 | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals Server 2 | Team 26 | x | x | x | x | Server: | Team 25/26 | x | x | x | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 27 | x | x | x | Semifinals server | Team 27/28 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 7 | Team 28 | x | x | x | Server: | 'Team 25/26/27/28 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server: | Team 29 | x | x | x | Semifinals Server 2 | Team 29/30/31/32 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quaterfinals Server 4 | Team 30 | x | x | x | Server | Team 29/30 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server | Team 31 | x | x | x | quaterfinals server 2 | Team 31/32 | x | x | x | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opening Server 8 | Team 32 | x | x | x |